TRISTATE KARATE ACADEMY, LLC

Traditional Tang Soo Do / Tae Kwon Do

NEW STUDENT 3 MONTH PROMOTIONAL SPECIAL Call 301-268-3981 for details!

Since 2006

 

Home
Schedule / Events
Photo Gallery
Curriculum
Contact Information
Rules
T.K.A.Staff & Students

Martial Arts Links

American Martial Arts - Keyser, W.V.

Karate World Ratings

Martial Arts Equipment links

Century Martial Arts: Worlds largest supplier!!

 

The Tristake Karate Academy Family

Black Belts & Instructors: _____________________________ ___

Master Kevin Green - 6th Dan Master Black Belt Instructor / Owner

Master D. Stephen Clem - 4th Dan Master Black Belt Chief Instructor / Owner

Mr. Jack Johns  - 3rd Dan Black Belt - Black Belt Instructor

Mr. Joshua Clem -  2nd Dan Black Belt - Black Belt Instructor

Master Jack Mullen - 4th Dan Master Black Belt

Master Zachery Kliptstien - 4th Dan Master Black Belt

Ms. Claudia Knotts - 3rd Dan Black Belt

Dr. Michele Kennedy - 2nd Dan Black Belt

Mr. Derek Johns  - 3rd Dan Black Belt - Black Belt Instructor

Mrs. Tamara Clem - 1st Dan Black Belt

Mr. Reece Clem - 1st Dan Black Belt

Miss Eesha Bokil - 1st Dan Black Belt

Miss. Shannon McGuinness - 1st Dan Black Belt

Mr. Paul Shuck - 1st Dan Black Belt

Mr. Logan Shuck  - 1st Dan Black Belt

Miss Andrea Shaffer  - 1st Dan Black Belt

Ms. Tracey Shaffer  - 2nd Dan Black Belt - Black Belt Instructor

Mr. Brandon Burns - 1st Dan Black Belt

Mr. Blaine Sgaggero - 1st Dan Black Belt

Mr. Conrad Burns - 1st Dan Black Belt

Ms. Alexis Wilt - 2nd Dan Black Belt

Mr. Bradley Wilt - 1st Dan Black Belt

Ms. Genevieve Masoncup - 1st Dan Black Belt

Advanced Brown Belts: Black Belt Candidates==========

Ms. Gracy Wilhelm - December 2017 Candidate

 Ms. Ashanti Wilt - December 2017 Candidate

Brown Belts: _________________________________________________ ___

Mr. Joseph Snyder   

Ms. Abigail Snyder

Ms. Kirsten Boal

Ms. Abrianna Wilt

Ms. Makaila Orner

Advanced Red Belts:  ============================

 

 

Red Belts:_______ ________________________________________________

 

Advanced Blue Belts:======= =====================

Ms. Lillian Snyder

Blue Belts:_______________________  _______________________________

Mr. David Johns *

Ms. Leigh Winters

Purple Belts:______________________  ______________________________

 

Green Belts:_________________________  ____________   ______________

Ms. April Perts *

 

Orange Belts:_______________________ _ ___________________________

 

Yellow Belts:____________________________________________________

Mr. Clyde Miller

Mr. Jordan Nolan

Mr. Xander Lewis

Mr. Brian Wilhelm *

Ms. Jill Shoup *

White Belts: _____________________________________________________

Mr. Robert Masoncup

Ms. Kayla Welch *

Mr. Bryson Frankenberry *

Mr. Seth Lasher *

Pre-belt / Probationers:

Mr. Josh Cooper

Mr. Michael Nelson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home | Schedule / Events | Photo Gallery | Curriculum | Contact Information | Rules | T.K.A.Staff & Students


For problems or questions regarding this web contact dsclem@gmail.com.
Last updated: 08/17/17.